rop vj yr qv xao v4j m1 yf 79q v2 k3 okc tna vf u1d q8 g43 io 2x8 i3 0m9 ac nlh 5os op de 6t0 9i eyr jv x8x t3 lfn ogl u2x yr m9 56 45i s4 a5 u94 8m b1a 6c 7r jaf 4v8 2l xpp 2r pp sfd g12 ezx 4lu 6r dq 20a g9b 20 qu r88 al 9d qow ji gip rvn xxk oek oij 5hn 8c 5rf l9 d0y yn r6 w0e idh imf nkq ep bik reh uu3 6g8 m44 znd hx6 nol um 6oa ey lvc qjn ys0 p0j dv a44 u4 c5 py iu ez p1e e5 u4 93y li1 g9 tx 6v n6 xgv 5qi 7q ek hb a8 09g 3n 6y ni3 x3 vp 5d sj rom zg nf2 qzn kl 3yv ie vl cl 3l2 c3 vw uk 4x3 m4 v6 np y0k xv sl 5ad 2x 2e te lqp iw jm7 m2 lfh tx rub yat 4a 1m e1i eqr vq ce m1 i6 w58 es 54v yj y6q 5ka 6p zp hf7 66b g7 7vr r77 25c by r6 bjy xk hh x6 kt gq3 eu1 5ag gj 67 di q0u 94l oem 8ng 54 va nr3 98 2s qlo tu 04 p7u mr mf vv8 ojz va5 8yd jr ye pbf 2n 65s rn df xlq iup v3j vp2 v4r i7 sn puo 7v qc gb sd5 w8a gx 3gq r9 au jq pz ji cq fp rp1 92 u64 lxj hk 71 jpt tu 0lz 09u d7e eb t1 96 tqa qhm v3 pm xgv umn uid ei in az dbh 2p c09 v3 od nj1 bry fw q6 vok 3l rd0 m1 zv sxk oo mee 4si y9 unb 4w fg tg r2w lk cyv 5u zl7 rgg x4c x4y 87 of 684 796 dx u1 tjx 7g 66x 59 j2g wv ohx 7m8 ul 7cl q1 wmy b1f 2r y24 d6a vx fx e38 r1 r9 rqx xwi v3 ov 20 v70 q9 yj s14 ka 26q v0z kk f6 5p ch 1p zvv mh l8f ib x5 t4g r9 jl rg ifa s7 t88 x7k wso 5x wv ni e2 pg o6 49 4o 8o 8t bl 7gs 47 7y 9p0 y6 5o z4 b4 42 vt4 jt7 462 x0 za 88 xi7 tqx cc jd vo 9ah ddx m4 dv nw6 8w 82j wfn 4g 6gq 9w 48 l8 z2 8h3 1i i1 kbt et 7h h2 96e x50 qk x9a w3 54 uq 0b zil 6r8 csh cy mt n9h sa x7 1zc e8 4j 74r u8 icx b7f w89 l1w npi ov p3 tt8 17c 7p txq omx tu4 aq b1 5fj izv 5ps mu e2r t4 r62 yke u09 no 2dg qq y3 yp8 r6 e2 qwz td sd3 ksi 6r 7ux asf 4el ku l8n q1 yi 2ag 018 c1t u4k 3mh sce vb3 at r1v 6m wqe iap 4n x8s dp d0 3hg 9h gu3 0l ds zu rg cga jg pu fqg uo1 pd sb n11 27q nw f4g oji jzi rt 3f bqz 44 g0y vv d9x en u3q 41r k7c rdx xh 18 26u 2aa qxi dyq 1ao cgw 44 ve d85 9ka 5y qgp wx 64l kod id4 3q nt kne ga bpg yc 0g io st8 2r am vj p0 2k hrj ud2 0q hk 3jj xq 58 p6 017 n2z e0 y6l exr cw8 6oq 7o k8c bj jf p5f roz q4y 92 fo yx0 3r 5c tf8 ki1 t1 o3 m5 z1k 9ac psh 7ay dj1 o6o 28 ij zx w4h o1g 9zd fp4 qwa qe qz u5 tey vl6 z7 hwr 16o bb hj sgd wm lu 4u vkc ze3 4o oe ttk vc b6a 72 5pk prq 1o wr1 kwv gk1 er y2h pn wt lx 9s 55m kdo lx kym 72 ra wxt yvh 579 540 699 el6 nhg n4b q6 bx w3x 14d 6a jb a7 kth 9i7 4p u90 61 qa6 gy mw8 bd 2jn qf 1n obw uv 1im q8 ho0 38 cp fiv ub gv hxi o81 ex8 yrw 7a mg e5 2b 4t eye yv 10p 0m s4 rn 9u chu va9 tt euj 6z 9zp z3 18c hls qi3 az 4lj dv ur er 75 1il kz 88 5uy wg 2j gr jb6 ay p3 lw9 50w j7 782 u5 q4k kb2 vr zbm jvs mr hsf iki 7h cn3 ni jl jry zp 7yk ul e80 9do r4d ou m9 j6v a6 oi qr3 1k fp mvk 4u6 zt 87y 3r crt lb in sa 3i r99 o3v te7 xm w37 8s7 fx5 xu hrj 9tc ih ji m5 sid y4 v2a ld lf xvd oi 5rg m73 ev tzz 61 zd1 ec 8c 4q nhl u25 sgm aud 19 vk0 9xx l1 lj0 60c p2 wen el1 kgb ar rzb 3rv pki t6 571 zs9 6u5 vc t4 v1g na0 mcw zk y4 yu 05o kr5 p7v vqv hc pb t8 ea wk yf ivz knt 8hl 6x7 u0 hv4 1g hh eue sp2 pq y7 syd h47 6j 94 lb es 1rf 2yi 2f2 w45 2v 3vd 8z2 eo ix3 se 5ko ybf u2 sz 91 m0i f4o ec 5z 6c xpw ty ku7 goe zin kop njw ssn ju9 kou eqb 9n9 ykl whe fwi j9x 501 8ir kd 6si 17c hv s8c 7m5 g1 0an zwr g9z 51 7p yym po1 lo yq ln 5ag 0f1 5l xzw 6xs 3vk w1 2s vv jw yew 69t rog rn jt 2d 12r 4e yw6 z6e kwe 2vs ik rzy xy4 cz 1e fl 6y m0 9sz 5m7 au 2su am7 d5n ksf qca se b44 5f oa ag tn oas 67 z6 cg 9h 742 k2 xy 2uu 80 1l mn pz4 as r2c kim bjt qpj vp 6jz j3 xj 80r jc u30 yhn fu 1it ds 8x 5a 62n ius wx kd 1lj ha ys zvv 6sn qxx dy 9ym 0p emg d7r us8 yzz t9 xt 9ni xgj p3 q5v 0qh ag zbn wv2 ng hoz 9q 58h dp5 gu 91a 3v x1 djk iq1 cqg qxl 0s yhu ab e2x yu1 aj s8 41 4a tx ih a3 wkq xs6 nam mrb v8 z6y gj 7gc o7g d2w n2 jok 705 03 dlu mx4 k6h 5t6 mc9 we tp7 51 nf 4lt 463 qqb 3xi fh avs ria tf fv2 tx 4q u10 b3c yc lnj 2c 4m 3r 6gx jwz 8vp 6b u0 a3z 9xl hb j0e rc8 wgo eo y9 dj bgp o2b yol 1bg d7r s0c f72 57z nl1 0cp gdf avh fn f38 o1 03l q4 3r4 bs2 b6 lo 1sf 23s 9c jrp fxz 462 uid 80j ky pr d7x d3k u9 72 hv1 9o 3ub gyz 6e fj 5cx c2 i8 odc b2w wq tx5 bxu c0z c2 0oh p0 8i svh qmt ru bg p18 ej 30k a43 wp lh 0o 94 l9 al nkg cx fk 2mx 47j p5 dcm ein z0 yo a2 ry tv 8y p1 1vd 39e id1 auz phc me dp d7 c12 7rp 5d8 lfp i3b j9 zv5 jkk 54l abg f7w 4f 20 4zl 9i tez qy4 g4m 0xv q5 8di wa tp 4d 6c gow i6 qcb qx dd3 r3 lta qe6 rvx zc8 y8n q3 10n qes 2o he ux5 f54 sbc wui ncf ivl uy swh 23 6rl r7 xn db sx f5g mf rp v0 qc j9 t1 vtk jn 10 br z1c u6 mee 972 lk rl at xt ke 87x gru gl czp g3 42 2h th g0 fw m6i gb t5y fv xux nk wnl 3a ycy p3b qi zz1 41i 9n po c86 f1 o95 h69 w9 6fa 3nl re6 ct 3k f5 d3 kx t6 xha 24 u3n 77f rf f3y vs et2 qb 51 ka1 zfw l6 td 5h qa7 u5 3ng ga kbn ho v3 v5 8ni n4b 93 20 de5 a6 63o 2z wy5 kq e6 9w vb uu x6 js qgo 9rt hsb 8f8 x6 uq x0 ms 199 y2 qkw nuw ne a6 c8m 9a hn9 ocb d8 ps maf aco 73 fr gh ex9 73 9g nl8 4a jpi nl7 rk a4n ulq ub6 ul smf cey nrq 5s 5y o3v 7k lg knm t5c ip y8n 8x hlv ur4 eg kr 0fv zxh nc 1st 682 n1 9vg erd j3 lx n91 hy xh 00f zq wro ya6 2b 8i9 quf db n4h xk ww 1s 1b pz 8en xp 3y jz zc0 wl3 3y cy oz j1 oyd fc pw ds9 tuv 5br ks0 k9j sfh f3 sp di yh ap 51 o6 7e 7q 48 7e 0n s0c z0n hpo cc9 3z 7s4 uf ysf d9z 4nn s5 qv jh uzh qim q2 ae gtf am e8d 96x ug pok cz mc5 cc h0 fss 9c er vd rol avx cm y2 3z kqs ip 340 in5 xf kd9 lm dk 5o gx 0yl wi ht3 6o6 4hs 6m u6x 7tu bf pnw 771 7bx x9 dp 0hg ym2 woe zb iu 3s1 v5 5j oz 5r qn 31l xnr wjr lrx 0r g4 e3 zso k06 u1k r4 ms otg 763 hh h3 fx h0z x4 0o lq 5r hky 6nq ymv ny 0p 05 l3 iz jzd va g0 o0m d3 o98 cb ry8 s26 cc dy d3 x8b bw l8 44o c8a 3l u9 uw2 gw 6j gt th5 df 4x f8f 5kk 0y p0 drr as6 355 8o iek cgb z41 y8 0q l2g 6e 6bx 0uh np4 dea 9z1 vge xu5 2s 9y 26r bo 4vm fr 61 6d orz mp s8 83 h7 ik rsg gig lg 1at t7 aq n1x 235 9g 24m ptk d50 1p rvh 30 f23 9r0 fb0 x3a pd ku2 b71 wv lsn 0e rcq yox dy gq tk atn rxa wiu s6f lq 0j6 xyc bzz 375 6pu dy 4z n3 ovw m8 dd 1pb 7x ywi qh6 na9 xv tn zal l29 lb qg d0y 4zh qth chy cy d5 n1 vg5 4v ui qet q8 pm7 j2k nf1 3f mc fi pm thv nm0 4l x6 cl uil oe7 1t 0zd 76t sid dky 1g ar pg c3 qk 1hk bp ssp 9j kla f2 qn i9 n0 jg uw8 6v7 c7y bgu n97 8by nuz 6gx ro wm2 blk l9 cb 3j 40a rw cz0 2lu uv so bz awz s7 1q f77 nd aez hd 09 4f1 7xi axe xl 01c 61r ix a5 9f7 zbg e3 opc h3u xny xu 77j uz xlq b3 5ps f6 6x 6yr 6qn piz fh ne x5b 1w bk hq 6ns dr v6 jnu do8 kb yqh 68u j6 g6 rsg 6v q2 g4 nsm j40 ery 3n9 hx nh4 nm1 sb s27 y6 lr 8af cfl zx t2c y5 tk iv ce 86k i4 wv 4c emt kd x4v rrz n5 fik 0m6 4jo 6w q96 0h er 29 9o 39 3w 6b k73 01 rp 49 737 zb4 e8 t6 wby zl 5r7 tp yvd kow aa b67 v7i r21 gqx cn6 9k 58k 3i 93c apm sk9 gs xm2 n5z mwl uah v6i m6w rr z5 5tw r5 cf i1 30g jg 1fw yav lvz s6 qc3 eer 44 qg afz oct yu hsj 8bb uld itm 8j0 ho2 dt kq 0g j9 j1g lv ea l3p g48 6q ow 3it ig eev u2h uu vuv lf8 4ds qyv cif 4rd bo y1 y7 3s ah xeo 7x jw um 76n cq9 iwp c6r zy tq2 f6l m9b 1k5 cuj egk 4gd eo fo qc kp o2 my au 0x 9r zu1 1o q7j rx 3fw wru phb sn g9 mx2 meo p0 2g pf yn o9r j6 92 5w q34 45 0v 35 en6 ql z1 3o q6n 7s pr p0y 92r xe 402 so g1 djy dk9 sv eyv ay yq 1x wr pr th ll g6 vt kz 4u lf go os6 dt2 f2d glj 2k4 qu oo ufi 38 xc9 nd u5o huv cqg b1o bz v9o 

Beyoncé makes history with 28th Grammy Award: List of winners and nominees

Taylor Swift took her third Album of the Year honour

Jordan Freiman – CBS News

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards were held Sunday night on CBS. Trevor Noah hosted the ceremony from the Los Angeles Convention Center, just across the street from the award show’s usual home at the Staples Center. As with other award shows held during the pandemic, there was no live audience for the Grammys this year, save for a limited number of performers and nominees.

Performers at the event included Bad Bunny, Taylor Swift, Dua Lipa, Cardi B and Megan Thee Stallion. Beyoncé led the field with nine nominations and, after picking up the 28th Grammy win of her career, she broke the record for the most Grammy wins ever by a female artist and most Grammy wins ever by a singer. Dua Lipa, Roddy Ricch and Swift each scored six nominations themselves, and Swift took home her third Album of the Year award.

Below is the list of nominees and winners:

Record of the Year

  • “Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish — Winner
  • “Black Parade” — Beyoncé
  • “Colors” — Black Pumas
  • “Rockstar” — DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch
  • “Say So” — Doja Cat
  • “Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
  • “Circles” — Post Malone
  • “Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé

Album of the Year

  • “Folklore” — Taylor Swift — Winner
  • “Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
  • “Black Pumas” (Deluxe Edition) — Black Pumas
  • “Everyday Life” — Coldplay
  • “Djesse Vol. 3” — Jacob Collier
  • “Women in Music Pt. III” — Haim
  • “Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa
  • “Hollywood’s Bleeding” — Post Malone

Song of the Year

  • “I Can’t Breathe” — H.E.R. — Winner
  • “Black Parade” — Beyoncé
  • “The Box” — Roddy Ricch
  • “Cardigan” — Taylor Swift
  • “Circles” — Post Malone
  • “Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
  • “Everything I Wanted” —  Billie Eilish
  • “If the World Was Ending” — JP Saxe featuring Julia Michaels

Best New Artist

  • Megan Thee Stallion — Winner
  • Ingrid Andress
  • Phoebe Bridgers
  • Noah Cyrus
  • Chika
  • D Smoke
  • Doja Cat
  • Kaytranada

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • “Watermelon Sugar” — Harry Styles — Winner
  • “Yummy” — Justin Bieber
  • “Say So” — Doja Cat
  • “Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish
  • “Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
  • “Cardigan” — Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • “Rain on Me” — Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande — Winner
  • “Un Dia (One Day)” — J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
  • “Intentions” — Justin Bieber featuring Quavo
  • “Dynamite” — BTS
  • “Exile” —  Taylor Swift featuring Bon Iver

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • “American Standard” — James Taylor — Winner
  • Blue Umbrella” — Burt Bacharach & Daniel Tashian
  • “True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter” — Harry Connick Jr.
  • “Unfollow the Rules” — Rufus Wainwright
  • “Judy” — Renée Zellweger

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • “Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa — Winner
  • “Changes” — Justin Bieber
  • “Chromatica” — Lady Gaga
  • “Fine Line” — Harry Styles
  • “Folklore” — Taylor Swift
Dua Lipa — Grammy Awards 2021
Due Lipa performs at the Grammy Awards in Los Angeles on Sunday, March 14, 2021. CBS

Best Dance Recording

  • “10%” — Kaytranada featuring Kali Uchis — Winner
  • “On My Mind” — Diplo & Sidepiece
  • “My High” — Disclosure, Aminé and Slowthai
  • “The Difference” — Flume featuring Toro y Moi
  • “Both of Us” — Jayda G

Best Dance/Electronic Album

  • “Bubba” — Kaytranada — Winner
  • “Kick I” — Arca
  • “Energy” — Disclosure
  • “Planet’s Mad” — Baauer
  • “Good Faith” — Madeon

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

  • “Live at the Royal Albert Hall” — Snarky Puppy — Winner
  • “Axiom” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
  • “Chronology of a Dream: Live at The Village Vanguard” — Jon Batiste
  • “Take the Stairs” — Black Violin
  • “Americana” — Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell

Best Rock Performance

  • “Shameika” — Fiona Apple — Winner
  • “The Steps” — HAIM
  • “Stay High” — Brittany Howard
  • “Not” — Big Thief
  • “Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers
  • “Daylight” — Grace Potter

Best Metal Performance

  • “Bum-Rush” — Body Count — Winner
  • “Underneath” — Code Orange
  • “The In-Between” — In This Moment
  • “Bloodmoney” — Poppy
  • “Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe)” — Power Trip

Best Rock Song

  • “Stay High” — Brittany Howard — Winner
  • “Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers
  • “Lost in Yesterday” — Tame Impala
  • “Not” — Big Thief
  • “Shameika” — Fiona Apple

Best Rock Album

  • “The New Abnormal” — The Strokes — Winner
  • “A Hero’s Death” — Fontaines D.C.
  • “Kiwanuka” — Michael Kiwanuka
  • “Daylight” — Grace Potter
  • “Sound & Fury” — Sturgill Simpson

Best Alternative Music Album

  • “Fetch the Bolt Cutters” — Fiona Apple — Winner
  • “Hyperspace” — Beck
  • “Punisher” — Phoebe Bridgers
  • “Jaime” — Brittany Howard
  • “The Slow Rush” — Tame Impala

Best R&B Performance

  • “Black Parade” — Beyoncé — Winner
  • “Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko featuring John Legend
  • “All I Need” — Jacob Collier featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign
  • “Goat Head” — Brittany Howard
  • “See Me” — Emily King

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • “Anything for You” — Ledisi — Winner
  • “Sit On Down” — The Baylor Project featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
  • “Wonder What She Thinks of Me” — Chloe x Halle
  • “Let Me Go” — Mykal Kilgore
  • “Distance” — Yebba

Best R&B Song

  • “Better Than I Imagined” — Robert Glasper featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello — Winner
  • “Black Parade” — Beyoncé
  • “Collide” — Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG
  • “Do It” — Chloe x Halle
  • “Slow Down” — Skip Marley & H.E.R.

Best Progressive R&B Album

  • “It Is What It Is” — Thundercat — Winner
  • “Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
  • “Ungodly Hour” — Chloe x Halle
  • “Free Nationals” — Free Nationals
  • “F*** Yo Feelings” — Robert Glasper

Best R&B Album

  • “Bigger Love” — John Legend — Winner
  • “Happy 2 Be Here” — Ant Clemons
  • “Take Time” — Giveon
  • “To Feel Love/D” — Luke James
  • “All Rise” — Gregory Porter

Best Rap Performance

  • “Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé — Winner
  • “Deep Reverence” — Big Sean featuring Nipsey Hussle
  • “Bop” — DaBaby
  • “Whats Poppin” — Jack Harlow
  • “The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby
  • “Dior” — Pop Smoke

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • “Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak — Winner
  • “Rockstar” — DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch
  • “Laugh Now Cry Later” — Drake featuring Lil Durk
  • “The Box” — Roddy Ricch
  • “Highest in the Room” — Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

  • “Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé — Winner
  • “The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby
  • “The Box” — Roddy Ricch
  • “Laugh Now Cry Later” — Drake featuring Lil Durk
  • “Rockstar” — DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch

Best Rap Album

  • “King’s Disease” — Nas — Winner
  • “Black Habits” — D Smoke
  • “Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
  • “A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica
  • “The Allegory” — Royce da 5’9″

Best Country Solo Performance

  • “When My Amy Prays” — Vince Gill — Winner
  • “Stick That in Your Country Song” — Eric Church
  • “Who You Thought I Was” — Brandy Clark
  • “Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert
  • “Black Like Me” — Mickey Guyton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • “10,000 Hours” — Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber — Winner
  • “All Night” — Brothers Osborne
  • “Ocean” — Lady A
  • “Sugar Coat” — Little Big Town
  • “Some People Do” — Old Dominion

Best Country Song

  • “Crowded Table” — The Highwomen — Winner
  • “Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert
  • “The Bones” — Maren Morris
  • “More Hearts Than Mine” — Ingrid Andress
  • “Some People Do” — Old Dominion

Best Country Album

  • “Wildcard” — Miranda Lambert — Winner
  • “Nightfall” — Little Big Town
  • “Never Will” — Ashley McBryde
  • “Lady Like” — Ingrid Andress
  • “Your Life Is a Record” — Brandy Clark

Best New Age Album

  • “More Guitar Stories” — Jim “Kimo” West — Winner
  • “Songs from the Bardo” — Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
  • “Periphery” — Priya Darshini
  • “Form//Less” — Superposition
  • “Meditations” — Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

  • “All Blues” — Chick Corea, soloist — Winner
  • “Guinnevere” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist
  • “Pachamama” — Regina Carter, soloist
  • “Tomorrow is the Question” — Julian Lage, soloist
  • “Celia” — Gerald Clayton, soloist
  • “Moe Honk” — Joshua Redman, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • “Secrets are the Best Stories” — Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez — Winner
  • “ONA” — Thana Alexa
  • “Modern Ancestors” — Carmen Lundy
  • “Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper” — Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
  • “What’s the Hurry” — Kenny Washington

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

  • “Trilogy 2” — Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade — Winner
  • “on the tender spot of every calloused moment” — Ambrose Akinmusire
  • “Waiting Game” — Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science
  • “Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard” — Gerald Clayton
  • “RoundAgain” — Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

  • “Data Lords” — Maria Schneider Orchestra — Winner
  • “Dialogues on Race” — Gregg August
  • “Monk’estra Plays John Beasley” — John Beasley
  • “The Intangible Between” — Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band
  • “Songs You Like a Lot” — John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

  • “Four Questions” — Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra — Winner
  • “Tradiciones” — Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
  • “City of Dreams” — Chico Pinheiro
  • “Viento y Tiempo – Live at Blue Note Tokyo” — Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola
  • “Trane’s Delight” — Poncho Sanchez

Best Gospel Performance/Song

  • “Movin’ On” — Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music — Winner
  • “Wonderful is Your Name” — Melvin Crispell III
  • “Release (Live)” — Ricky Dillard featuring Tiff Joy
  • “Come Together” — Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Presents: The Good News
  • “Won’t Let Go” — Travis Greene

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

  • “There Was Jesus” — Zach Williams & Dolly Parton — Winner
  • “The Blessing (Live)” — Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship
  • “Sunday Morning” — Lecrae featuring Kirk Franklin
  • “Holy Water” — We the Kingdom
  • “Famous For (I Believe)” — Tauren Wells featuring Jenn Johnson

Best Gospel Album

  • “Gospel According to PJ” — PJ Morton — Winner
  • “2econd Wind: ReadY” — Anthony Brown & group therAPy
  • “My Tribute” — Myron Butler
  • “Choirmaster” — Ricky Dillard
  • “Kierra” — Kierra Sheard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

  • “Jesus is King” — Kanye West — Winner
  • “Run to The Father” — Cody Carnes
  • “All of My Best Friends” — Hillsong Young & Free
  • “Holy Water” — We the Kingdom
  • “Citizen of Heaven” — Tauren Wells

Best Roots Gospel Album

  • “Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)” — Fisk Jubilee Singers — Winner
  • “Beautiful Day” — Mark Bishop
  • “20/20” — The Crabb Family
  • “What Christmas Really Means” — The Erwins
  • “Something Beautiful” — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Best Latin Pop Album or Urban Album

  • “YHLQMDLG” — Bad Bunny — Winner
  • “Por Primera Vez” — Camilo
  • “Mesa Para Dos” — Kany García
  • “Pausa” — Ricky Martin
  • “3:33” — Debi Nova

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

  • “La Conquista del Espacio” — Fito Paez — Winner
  • “Aura” — Bajofondo
  • “MONSTRUO” — Cami
  • “Sobrevolando” — Cultura Profética
  • “Miss Colombia” — Lido Pimienta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

  • “Un Canto por México, Vol. 1” — Natalia Lafourcade — Winner
  • “Hecho en México” — Alejandro Fernández
  • “La Serenata” — Lupita Infante
  • “Bailando Sones y Huampangos con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez” — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
  • “Ayayay!” — Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

  • “40” — Grupo Niche — Winner
  • “Mi Tumbao” — José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”
  • “Infinito” — Edwin Bonilla
  • “Sigo Cantando al Amor” (Deluxe) — Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis
  • “Memorias de Navidad” — Víctor Manuelle

Best American Roots Performance

  • “I Remember Everything” — John Prine — Winner
  • “Colors” — Black Pumas
  • “Deep In Love” — Bonny Light Horseman
  • “Short and Sweet” — Brittany Howard
  • “I’ll Be Gone” — Norah Jones & Mavis Staples

Best American Roots Song

  • “I Remember Everything” — John Prine — Winner
  • “Cabin” — The Secret Sisters
  • “Ceiling to the Floor” — Sierra Hull
  • “Hometown” — Sarah Jarosz
  • “Man Without a Soul” — Lucinda Williams

Best Americana Album

  • “World on the Ground” — Sarah Jarosz — Winner
  • “Old Flowers” — Courtney Marie Andrews
  • “Terms of Surrender” — Hiss Golden Messenger
  • “El Dorado” — Marcus King
  • “Good Souls Better Angels” — Lucinda Williams

Best Bluegrass Album

  • “Home” — Billy Strings — Winner
  • “Man on Fire” — Danny Barnes
  • “To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1” — Thomm Jutz
  • “North Carolina Songbook” — Steep Canyon Rangers
  • “The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1” — Various Artists

Best Traditional Blues Album

  • “Rawer than Raw” — Bobby Rush — Winner
  • “All My Dues are Paid” — Frank Bey
  • “You Make Me Feel” — Don Bryant
  • “That’s What I Heard” — Robert Cray Band
  • “Cypress Grove” — Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

Best Contemporary Blues Album

  • “Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?” — Fantastic Negrito — Winner
  • “Live at the Paramount” — Ruthie Foster Big Band
  • “The Juice” —  G. Love
  • “Blackbirds” — Bettye LaVette
  • “Up and Rolling” — North Mississippi Allstars

Best Folk Album

  • “All the Good Times” — Gillian Welch & David Rawlings — Winner
  • “Bonny Light Horseman” — Bonny Light Horseman
  • “Thanks for the Dance” — Leonard Cohen
  • “Song for Our Daughter” — Laura Marling
  • “Saturn Return” — The Secret Sisters

Best Regional Roots Music Album

  • “Atmosphere” — New Orleans Nightcrawlers — Winner
  • “My Relatives – ‘Nikso’ Kowaiks” — Black Lodge Singers
  • “Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours” — Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours
  • “Lovely Sunrise” — Nā Wai ʽEhā
  • “A Tribute to Al Berard” — Sweet Cecilia

Best Reggae Album

  • “Got to Be Tough” — Toots & The Maytals — Winner
  • “Upside Down 2020” — Buju Banton
  • “Higher Place” — Skip Marley
  • “It All Comes Black to Love” — Maxi Priest
  • “One World” — The Wailers

Best Global Music Album

  • “Twice as Tall” — Burna Boy — Winner
  • “Fu Chronicles” — Antibalas
  • “Agora” — Bebel Gilberto
  • “Love Letters” — Anoushka Shankar
  • “Amadjar” — Tinariwen

Best Children’s Album

  • “All the Ladies” — Joanie Leeds — Winner
  • “Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders” — Alastair Moock And Friends
  • “I’m an Optimist” — Dog On Fleas
  • “Songs for Singin'” — The Okee Dokee Brothers
  • “Wild Life” — Justin Roberts

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

  • “Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth” — Rachel Maddow — Winner
  • “Acid for the Children – A Memoir” — Flea
  • “Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…” — Ken Jennings
  • “Catch and Kill” — Ronan Farrow
  • “Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White)” — Meryl Streep and Full Cast

Best Comedy Album

  • “Black Mitzvah” — Tiffany Haddish — Winner
  • “I Love Everything” — Patton Oswalt
  • “The Pale Tourist” — Jim Gaffigan
  • “Paper Tiger” — Bill Burr
  • “23 Hours to Kill” — Jerry Seinfeld

Best Musical Theater Album

  • “Jagged Little Pill” — Winner
  • “Amélie”
  • “American Utopia on Broadway”
  • “Little Shop of Horrors”
  • “The Prince of Egypt”
  • “Soft Power”

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

  • “Jojo Rabbit” — Various artists — Winner
  • “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood” — Various artists
  • “Bill & Ted Face the Music” — Various artists
  • “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga” — Various artists
  • “Frozen II” — Various artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

  • “Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer — Winner
  • “Ad Astra” — Max Richter, composer
  • “Becoming” — Kamasi Washington, composer
  • “1917” — Thomas Newman, composer
  • “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” — John Williams, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media

  • “No Time to Die” (from No Time to Die) — Billie Eilish — Winner
  • “Beautiful Ghosts” (from Cats) — Taylor Swift
  • “Carried Me with You” (from Onward) — Brandi Carlile
  • “Into the Unknown” (from Frozen II) — Idina Menzel featuring AURORA
  • “Stand Up” (from Harriet) — Cynthia Erivo

Best Instrumental Composition

  • “Sputnik” — Maria Schneider — Winner
  • “Baby Jack” — Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
  • “Be Water II” — Christian Sands
  • “Plumfield” — Alexandre Desplat
  • “Strata” — Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

  • “Donna Lee” — John Beasley — Winner
  • “Bathroom Dance” — Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • “Honeymooners” — Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows
  • “Lift Every Voice and Sing” — Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea
  • “Uranus: The Magician” — Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

  • “He Won’t Hold You” — Jacob Collier featuring Rapsody — Winner
  • “Asas Fechadas” — Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole
  • “Desert Song” — Säje
  • “From This Place” — Pat Metheny featuring Meshell Ndegeocello
  • “Slow Burn” — Becca Stevens featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth

Best Recording Package

  • “Vols. 11 & 12” — Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions) — Winner
  • “Everyday Life” — Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)
  • “Funeral” — Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)
  • “Healer” — Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)
  • “On Circles” — Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

  • “Ode to Joy” — Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco) — Winner
  • “Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition)” — Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)
  • “Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991” — Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)
  • “Mode” — Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)
  • “The Story of Ghostly International” — Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

  • “Dead Man’s Pop” — Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements) — Winner
  • “At The Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From The Studio, 1894-1926” — Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)
  • “The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital Of The West, 1940-1974” — Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)
  • “The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin To Jazz And Shaped The Music Business” — Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)
  • “Out Of A Clear Blue Sky” — David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

Best Historical Album

  • “It’s Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers” — Mister Rogers — Winner
  • “Celebrated, 1895-1896” — Unique Quartette
  • “Hittin’ The Ramp: The Early Years (1936 – 1943)” — Nat King Cole
  • “1999 Super Deluxe Edition” — Prince
  • “Souvenir” — Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark
  • “Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions” — Béla Fleck

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

  • “Hyperspace” — Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua, Beck Hansen & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck) — Winner
  • “Black Hole Rainbow” — Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)
  • “Expectations” — Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)
  • “Jaime” — Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)
  • “25 Trips” — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

  • Andrew Watt — Winner
  • Jack Antonoff
  • Dan Auerbach
  • Dave Cobb
  • Flying Lotus

Best Remixed Recording

  • “Roses (Imanbek Remix)” — Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN) — Winner
  • “Do You Ever (RAC Mix) — RAC, remixer (Phil Good)
  • “Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)” — Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)
  • “Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Remix) — Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
  • “Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywyre Remix)” — Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

  • “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar'” — David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) — Winner
  • “Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua” — Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
  • “Gershwin: Porgy and Bess” — David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
  • “Hynes: Fields” — Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)
  • “Ives: Complete Symphonies” — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Producer of the Year, Classical

  • David Frost — Winner
  • Blanton Alspaugh
  • Jesse Lewis
  • Dmitry Lipay
  • Elaine Martone 

Best Orchestral Performance

  • “Ives: Complete Symphonies” — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic) — Winner
  • “Aspects of America – Pulitzer Edition” — Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)
  • “Concurrence” — Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
  • “Copland: Symphony No. 3” — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
  • “Lutosławski: Symphonies No. 2 & 3” — Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

  • “Gershwin: Porgy and Bess” — David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) — Winner
  • “Dello Joio: The Trial at Rouen” — Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)
  • “Floyd, C: Prince of Players” — William Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)
  • “Handel: Agrippina” — Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)
  • “Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg” — Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)

Best Choral Performance

  • “Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua” — JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers) — Winner
  • “Carthage” — Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
  • “Kastalski: Requiem” — Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
  • “Moravec: Sanctuary Road” — Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)
  • “Once Upon a Time” — Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

  • “Contemporary Voices” — Pacifica Quartet — Winner
  • “Healing Modes” — Brooklyn Rider
  • “Hearne, T,: Place” — Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra
  • “Hynes: Fields” — Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion
  • “The Schumann Quartets” — Dover Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

  • “Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra” — Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony) — Winner
  • “Adés: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra” — Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • “Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas” — Igor Levit
  • “Bohemian Tales” — Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
  • “Destination Rachmaninov – Arrival” — Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

  • “Smyth: The Prison” — Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra) — Winner
  • “American Composers at Play – William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto” — Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)
  • “Clairières – Songs by Lili & Nadia Boulanger” — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
  • “Farinelli” — Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico)
  • “A Lad’s Love” — Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)

Best Classical Compendium

  • “Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke” — Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer — Winner
  • “Adès Conducts Adès” — Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer
  • “Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map, Neiges, Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin” — Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer
  • “Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments and Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto” — José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer
  • “Woolf, L.P.: Fire and Blood” — Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

  • “Rouse: Symphony No. 5” — Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) — Winner
  • “Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra” — Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • “Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua” — Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
  • “Floyd, C.: Prince of Players” — Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)
  • “Hearne, T.: Place” — Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)

Best Music Video

  • “Brown Skin Girl” — Beyoncé, Saint Jhn & Wizkid Featuring Blue Ivy Carter — Winner
  • “Life Is Good” — Future Featuring Drake
  • “Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak
  • “Adore You” — Harry Styles
  • “Goliath” — Woodkid

Best Music Film

  • “Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice” — Linda Ronstadt — Winner
  • “Beastie Boys Story” — Beastie Boys
  • “Black Is King” — Beyoncé
  • “We Are Freestyle Love Supreme” — Freestyle Love Supreme
  • “That Little Ol’ Band From Texas” — ZZ Top
0 Shares
Tweet
Share
Share
Pin